Administration

Nick Stratis, Superintendent, nstratis@keswickchristian.org
Amy Rogers, Preschool Director, arogers@keswickchristian.org
Diana Dumais, Lower School Principal, ddumais@keswickchristian.org
Jon Skilton, Upper School Principal, jskilton@keswickchrisian.org
Beth Endrulat, Financial Officer, bendrulat@keswickchristian.org
Andrew Maddux, Director of Advancement, amaddux@keswickchristian.org

Pre-School Faculty and Aides

PK0 – Susan Anderson
PK0 – Brandy Coet
PK0 – Kenza Reed
PK0 – Natalie Mitchell
PK1 – Kristin Cordero
PK1 – Lacy Bradley
PK1 – Carla Daniels
PK1 – Karem Vega
PK2 – Megan Fisher
Aide – Bekah Baxter
PK2 – Patricia Dean
AM Aide – Esther McClure
PK3 – Carol Conner
Aide – Jennifer McGinnis
PK3 – Liz Smoley
Aide – Gemma Ash
PK4 – Jessica Hanna
AM Aide – Hellen Allen
PK4 – Cassi Reubens
AM Aide – Patty Mosier
PK4 – Michelle Hoehn
AM Aide – Kayla Weekley

Elementary Faculty

Kindergarten

Katie Kincaid
Laci Herrera
Brittany Patterson

First Grade

Melodie Martell
Beth Rogers

Second Grade

Kerrie Edwards
Diane Hayden

Third Grade

Lori DeSantis
Cristina Rawsthorne

Fourth Grade

Cindy Abbott
Katie Tacia

Fifth Grade

Kayla Engelhardt
Aimee Horstman

Special Area

Chanda Mangiaracina,  Fine Arts Director and Choir, cmangiaracina@keswickchristian.org
Beth Steele, Instrumental Music
Windy Cobourne, Lower School Music
Laura Grace Hodupp, Health & P.E. Girls, JH Volleyball & Basketball coach
Becky Smith, Art, P.E.
Micheal McGuire, PK-12th Librarian
Linda Falkner, Reading Specialist
Kim Richmond, Lower School Spanish, Elementary Computer
Dan Zomermaand, P.E.

Middle School

Pam Brown, 6th Science
Jesse Beckett, 6th History
Fransherri Coughlin, 6th Math
Robin Hintz, 7th & 8th Science
Laura Grace Hodupp, P.E. Girls
Ramona McConnell, 7th & 8th Keyboarding
Chanda Mangiaracina, Choir Director, 6th Grade Choir, 7th & 8th Cantus Choir
Holly Nordaas, 7th Math, 7th & 8th Pre-Algebra, 8th Algebra 1 – Honors
Jennifer Ryan, 7th, 8th Art
Dan Samaritoni, 7th & 8th Bible, 8th History
Becky Smith, 6th Art
Beth Steele, 6th Band, 7th & 8th Intermediate Band
Jessye Wells, MS English
Josh Zabloski, MS Coordinator, 8th History, Bible 6th
Daniel Zomermaand, P.E. Boys

High School

Jesse Beckett, Spanish I & 2
Pam Brown, Biology, Marine Biology
Nicole Costa, 11th MCR, 11th Pre-Calc, 12 AP Statistics, 12 AP Calc
Drew Grubbs, Spiritual Formation Director
Robin Hintz, AP Biology
Laura Grace Hodupp, P.E. 9th
Angie Loughhead, 11, 12th English, 11th AP Language, 12th English Honors, 12th AP Literature
Ramona McConnell, Computer, Apps 1, Apps 2
Mary Kate Newberry, International Students Language Arts 1 & 2, EFL 1 & 2, Intro. to Christianity), 11th English Honors
Ben Nordaas, Bible, 10th, 11th, 12th
Holly Nordaas, 9th Algebra 1
Anna Rice, 9th Geometry Honors, 10th Geometry, 10th Algebra 2 Honors, 11th MCR, 12th Algebra 2
Jennifer Ryan, Art 2D/Advanced Honors, 3D Art/AP, Yearbook
Megan Wagner, 9th Geography, 10th World History, 10th AP World History, 12th Government
Amy Withee, 11th US History, 11th AP US History, AP Psychology, 12th Economics
Karen Yale, Guidance Counselor, Dean of Women
Melissa Youmans, 9th & 10th English, 9th & 10th English Honors, Yearbook
Kathy Zavadil, 10th Chemestry 1, 11th Chem 2 Honors, 11 & 12 Physics Honors, Anatomy/Physiology Honors
Daniel Zomermaand, P.E. Boys 9th, Advanced P.E

Staff

Yvonne Angell, Admin. Support Assistant
Clara Berrios, Admissions Director
Crista Cahall, High School Admin. Assistant
Kathy Carroll, Financial Assistant
Mary Margaret Celosse, Middle School Admin. Assistant
Alisa Franz, Lower School Admin. Assistant
Jody Kiggins, Events Coordinator
Katie Kullman, H.R. Assistant
Sue Montgomery, Financial Assistant
Marlene Stacy, Administrative Assistant to Superintendent

Technology

Diana Logue, Director of Technology
Drew Logue, Senior Technologist

Athletics

Karrmayne King, Athletic Director, kking@keswickchristian.org
Nancy Nickel, Athletic Assistant

Maintenance

Drew Ireland, Maintenance Supervisor
Dustin Dean,  Maintenance Worker
Donald Reamsnyder, Maintenance Worker
Joel Yeater, Maintenance Worker
Rick Polar, Crossing Attendant

KCS Extended Care (Kindergarten – 5th Grade)

Before Care

Virginia Holt, Before Care Supervisor
Bill Holt

After Care

Hellen Allen, Lower School After Care Supervisor
Cailin Richmond
Josh Grubbs
Lori Love
Patty Mosier
Brandon Skilton, Upper School After Care Supervisor

Keswick Kids Extended Care (Infants – PK4)

Before Care

Kathy Carroll, Before Care Supervisor for PK2 – PK4

After Care

Donna Gray
Amy Rogers
Lenia Liden
MacKenzie Nicholson
Agatha Pugh
Jillian Pugh
Beverlee Wingfield

Cafeteria

Debbie Byrd, Supervisor
Maria Johansson
Katie Schmahl
Brenda Yeater

Specialty

Windy Cobourne, Lower School Music / Piano
Esther McClure, Piano Teacher
Kellie McGuire, Piano Teacher
Lynette Gill, Accompanist

Thrift Center

Valerie Schaefer, Director
Joyce Norris, Assistant
Emily Peterson, Assistant
Bill Peterson, Assistant