Board of Directors

Nick Tokotch, Chairman
Rob Bird, Vice-Chairman
Carly Brand
Matt Duke
Andy Joswiak
Mike Marsh
Spryng Norrie
John Schmidt
Jim Schreiber
Misti Scott

Administration

Nick Stratis, Superintendent, nstratis@keswickchristian.org
Stephanie Carmichael, Preschool Director, scarmichael@keswickchristian.org
Diana Dumais, Lower School Principal, ddumais@keswickchristian.org
Lee Mortimer, Upper School Principal, lmortimer@keswickchristian.org
Beth Endrulat, Chief Financial Officer, bendrulat@keswickchristian.org
Andrew Maddux, Director of Advancement, amaddux@keswickchristian.org

Additional Administrative Team Members

Jesse Beckett, Director of Operations
Chris Brush, Director of Technology
Chantal Kelly, Director of Admissions
Katie Kincaid, Elementary Assistant Principal
Karrmayne King, Athletic Director
Angie Loughhead, Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Marlene Stacy, Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
Beth Steele, Director of Fine Arts
Mark Trotter, Guidance Director
Karen Yale, Director of Spiritual Formation
Josh Zabloski, Upper School Assistant Principal

Preschool Faculty and Aides

PK0 – Evie Weintraub
Aide – Kari Riddick
Aide – Patricia Dean
PK1 – Kelly Lohden
Aide – Jillian Pugh
Aide in PM – Lindy Boyan
PK2 – Laurie Fairley
Aide – Alison Spady
PK2 – Beverly Wingfield
Aide – Bekah Mowry
PK3 – Sally Wilson, Varsity Swim Coach
Aide – Cyndi Tsai
PK3 – Michelle Hoehn
Aide – Lara Aldrich
PK4 – Jennifer Murphy
Aide – Amy Ross
PK4 – Erin Filipiak
Aide – Kristi Lightfield
PK4 – Brandi Lovelace
Aide – Hannah Beckett

Daily Preschool Guest Teacher – Taylor Yeater

Elementary Faculty

Katie Kincaid – Elementary Assistant Principal

Kindergarten

Dana Welty
Laci Neary
Gabrielle Spar

First Grade

Beth Rogers
Kathy Munce
Tara Sourisak

Second Grade

Cassi Reubens
Kerrie Donald
Susan Crone

Third Grade

Amarylis Minaya
Anna Rininger
Kelly Addink

Fourth Grade 

Lori DeSantis
Alicia D’Altilio
Jenna Parker

Fifth Grade

Aimee Horstman
Julia Palm
Crystal Grimmer

Elementary Staff

Debbie Fink, K-12 Guest Teacher / Campus Assistant
Alexandra James, Lower Elementary Teacher Aide & Lunchroom Aide
Katie McCauley, Upper Elementary Teacher Aide
Marilyn Mott, Kindergarten Teacher Aide
Amanda Resa, Lunchroom Aide

 

Special Area

Amanda deVega, Elementary Art Teacher
Kellie McGuire, Remedial/Gifted Resource Specialist
Trish Robinson, Elementary Library/Media Specialist
Teresa Ryan, Elementary Music Teacher
Jenica Storie, Lower School P.E. Teacher (PK3 – 5th Grade), Middle School Volleyball Coach
Sarah Yacila, Lower School Music Teacher, Piano Program Coordinator

Middle School

Sydnee Bland, MS Math
Sarah Buckmaster, MS Social Studies
David Dare, MS Bible
Ashley Gianeskis, MS English and Social Studies, MS Volleyball Coach
Allison Giannamore, Health/P.E. Girls
Bart Leu, MS Bible
Holly Nordaas, 6th Pre-Algebra Honors, 8th Pre-Algebra, 8th Algebra I Honors
Blaine Ruttan, 6th Keyboarding
Jennifer Ryan, Middle School Art
Rachel Schweiger, MS English
Aaron Trill, 6th Grade Choir, 7th & 8th Cantus Choir
Maribeth Trill, 6th Band, 7th & 8th Intermediate Band
Lora Willis, MS Science
Dennis Vela, MS Football Coach
Josh Zabloski, 6th Bible, US Assistant Principal, MS Baseball Coach jzabloski@keswickchristian.org
Daniel Zomermaand, Health/P.E. Boys

High School

Jesse Beckett, Life Skills Class, Cross Country Coach, Tennis Coach
Angel Bingham, 9th English, 9th English Honors, 11th English, 12th English
Pam Brown, AP Biology, Anatomy & Physiology Honors, Bible Apologetics/Origins
Britney Brush, 10th English, 10th English Honors, DE Comp 1/Comp 2, DE Intro to Lit/Cont Lit
David Dare, Varsity Football Coach
Allison Giannamore, Girls Personal Fitness, Girls HOPE
Karrmayne King, Athletic Director, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Vit Lahsangah, 10th Chem I, Chem II Honors, Physics
Bart Leu, HS Bible
Angie Loughhead, 12th AP English Literature, 11th AP English Language, AP Research, Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Bryce McCauley, High School Math
Stephanie Meyer, AP Human Geography, Government / Economics
Ben Nordaas, Walking with Christ, 10th Bible, Study of Isaiah, Missions/Letters of Paul Honors, Principles of Godly Man,
Varsity Boys Soccer Coach
Sam Rossio, 9th Human Geography, 10th World History, 10th AP World History, Golf Coach
Emely Rubio, Spanish I, Spanish II, Language Lab
Blaine Ruttan, Tree House, HS BCT, Computer Apps, AP Computer Science
Jennifer Ryan, 2D Art, 3D Art, AP Art, Yearbook
Vanessa Schutte, 9th Biology, 9th Biology Honors, Marine Science, Environmental Science, NHS Advisor
John Sparks, High School Math
Beth Steele, Fine Arts Director, bsteele@keswickchristian.org
Nick Stratis, 9th Bible
Aaron Trill, Concert Choir, US Musical Director
Maribeth Trill, Wind Ensemble
Mark Trotter, Guidance Director
Amy Withee, 11th US History, 11th AP US History, AP Psychology, AP Econ/AP Gov
Karen Yale, Spiritual Formation Director, Dean of Women, kyale@keswickchristian.org
Daniel Zomermaand, Weight Training, Boys HOPE, Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Varsity Volleyball Coach

Staff

Heidi Albertson, Lower School Office Manager
Gemma Ash, Lower School Office Assistant
Kathy Carroll, Keswick Kids Financial Manager
Mary Margaret Celosse, High School Office Manager
Chantal Kelly, Director of Admissions
Michelle Michael, Events Coordinator
Jacque Mortimer, Financial Assistant
Sherilyn Neel, KCS Financial Manager
Carol Schreiber, Human Resources & Payroll Assistant
Marlene Stacy, Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
Erica Timlin, Admissions Assistant
Leslie Vickers, Middle School Office Manager

Technology

Chris Brush, Director of Technology, cbrush@keswickchristian.org

Athletics

Karrmayne King, Athletic Director, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach, kking@keswickchristian.org
Kevin Fischer, Assistant Athletic Director

Maintenance

Jesse Beckett, Operations Director, Cross Country Coach, Tennis Coach
Bill Beckett, Maintenance Worker
Donald Reamsnyder, Maintenance Worker
Chris Resa, Maintenance Worker, Bus Driver
Joel Yeater, Maintenance Worker

KCS Extended Care (Kindergarten – 5th Grade)

Before Care

Amanda Resa
Christian Mortimer

After Care

Susan Crone, Lower School Aftercare Supervisor
Josh Grubbs
Andy Michael
Amanda Resa

Beverlee Wingfield, Upper School Aftercare Supervisor

Preschool Extended Care (Infants – PK4)

Before Care

Kathy Carroll, Before Care Supervisor for PK2 – PK4

After Care

Susan Crone, Lower School After Care Supervisor
Gemma Ash
Lindy Boyan
Sarah Buckmaster
Kathy Carroll
Patricia Dean
Donna Gray
Agatha Pugh

Cafeteria

Brenda Yeater, Cafeteria Supervisor
Nicole Bottichio
Jackie Velasquez

Specialty

Teresa Ryan, Elementary Music Teacher
Sarah Yacila, Lower School Music Teacher, Piano Program Coordinator
Dana Milan, Piano Teacher
Maribeth Trill, Piano Teacher

Thrift Center

Sheryl Wojciechowski, Director
Charity Finley-Wilson, Assistant
Char Hajdaj, Assistant